gdziepolek.pl

#69A5F6FB · Very Safe
95 / 100
AssessFox · gdziepolek.pl — Report card
104.26.2.206 Valid HTTPS 11.9 years home.pl sp. z o.o. Updated

How trustworthy is gdziepolek.pl?

gdziepolek.pl resolves to a server in Unknown. Here is what its public records and certificates reveal.

IP Address · Server Location

104.26.2.206
Unknown

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
WE1
Valid Until: 2026-08-30

Registrar

home.pl sp. z o.o.
Registered On: 2014-07-07
11.9 years

Very Safe

95/100
Verdict at a glance

Snapshot

Snapshot of gdziepolek.pl: 11.9 years old, hosted in Unknown, ISP Unknown, HTTPS OK.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, gdziepolek.pl has been around for approximately 11.9 years through home.pl sp. z o.o. — within the "mature" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against gdziepolek.pl and got: OK. Combined with the registrar (home.pl sp. z o.o.) and country (Unknown), this gives a baseline security view.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, gdziepolek.pl is hosted in Unknown through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

gdziepolek.pl currently ranks very_safe with a score of 95/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

What looks good

  • Uses modern HTTPS endpoints
  • Hosting on an established ISP network
  • Consistent A and AAAA records
  • Subject Alternative Names cover the domain correctly

What to watch

  • No HSTS header detected at the apex
  • Name-servers belong to the same registrar (no diversity)
  • Always verify content before transacting

Frequently Asked Questions

Is gdziepolek.pl safe to use?
Public infrastructure does not show automatic risk markers for gdziepolek.pl. Do still verify the site's actual content and customer service before money changes hands.
Which country runs gdziepolek.pl?
GeoIP places gdziepolek.pl on a server in Unknown, with Unknown as the announced ISP/network.
Does gdziepolek.pl use HTTPS?
The HTTPS handshake returned: OK.
What is the registration date of gdziepolek.pl?
gdziepolek.pl has existed for about 11.9 years according to RDAP.
Where was gdziepolek.pl bought?
According to RDAP data, gdziepolek.pl was registered through home.pl sp. z o.o..

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →